MARK GOMEZ

2015 – 2016 -2017

IFWA Freeride &

2017 IJSBA Freestyle World Champion

Rides EDGE FR. XFS Ninja Competition TeXtreme and XFR

 
 

HASSAN ABUDAWOOD

DATE OF BIRTH: 09-14-1991

HOMETOWN: Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

RIDES: XFS Ninja Competition 900CC

FAVOURITE TRICK: Rail Grap Back Flip
 

ROMAIN COREAU

FROM FRANCE

 

MAXIME BAROERO

FROM FRANCE

ABRAHAM HO

DATE OF BIRTH:08-10-1976

HOMETOWN: Cancun Quintana Roo Mexico

RIDES: MX1, EDGE FR, XFS NINJA COMPETITION

FAVOURITE TRICK: Back flip and all the variations

 

TAYLOR CURTIS

NICKNAME:  T.C

DATE OF BIRTH:  26-08-1974

HOMETOWN: Morro Bay, Ca

RIDES: Rickter EDGE-FR

 CARRER HIGHLIGHTS: Riding Teauhupoo

WEB SITE:    http://www.tcfreeride.com

HUGO GOIRRE

FROM FRANCE

WILLIAM BAJOLET

FROM FRANCE

TANNER THOMAS

DATE OF BIRTH: 07-17-1972  

HOMETOWN: Ketchikan, Alaska USA

RIDES:  XFS Ninja Competition Textreme  

FAVOURITE TRICK: One handed, One footed Backflips    
 

PIERRE MAIXENT

DATE OF BIRTH: 23/01/1980 

HOMETOWN: Margaux South West of France

RIDES:Rickter EDGE FR & MX-1

FAVOURITE TRICK:Underflip reentry, douple flip, superflip

WEBSITE: WWW.MX100FACTORY.COM

 

MASAKI WAKE

FROM JAPAN

JEFF BOLTE

FROM USA

CHRIS ANYZESKI

DATE OF BIRTH: 12-20-1990

RIDES: XFS Ninja Competition

FAVOURITE TRICK: One handed, One footed Backflips 

 

 
 
 

RICK ROY

NICKNAME: Rad Rick

DATE OF BIRTH:  04-20-69

HOMETOWN: Montreal Canada

RIDES: Rickter XFS Ninja competition 1200CC + EDGE FR  for wave riding

FAVOURITE TRICK: Freestyle – flat 540  wave – Reentry

 

HIROYUKI OGINO

FROM JAPAN

 

CHRIS MACCLUGAGE

• 19 Time IJSBA World Champion
• 15 Time U.S. National Champion
• 3 Time Thailand Kings Cup Champion
• 2 Time Japanese Champion
• 2 Time European Indoor Champion
• Offshore Guadeloupe Champion

MIKE KLIPPENSTEIN

RRP-RIDER

He’s the winningest racer in the field and

reigning P1 AquaX champion.

Mike has been racing for

over 26 years.

He currently holds 23 world titles.

JEREMY PORET

FROM FRANCE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

RAPHAEL MAURIN

FROM FRANCE